Harriston & Minto Community Complex, Venues (Minto Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Peewee LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[ACPB3]
Peewee Rep
4:10 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Capitals - IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (7-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[PCPA3]
Midget LL1
W (9-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LMS71]
Novice LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Novice LL
L (2-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LNNE10]
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:10 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
T (4-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LBS76]
Midget LL2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (5-1)
7:40 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LPS65]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Canceled
Maple Leafs - IP1 & Canadians - IP2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Maple Leafs - IP1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
Atom AE
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
1:10 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (6-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PCPD2]
02030405060708
Novice Rep
L (1-14)
2:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[NM13]
Atom LL
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1
[LBS74]
Capitals - IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[ACPE2]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Canceled
Atom AE
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Capitals - IP3
10:00 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
Maple Leafs - IP1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
W (4-2)
4:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[O-J-T2-Q3-1]
09101112131415
Novice LL
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LNNE11]
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:10 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[PCB2]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Capitals - IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (4-3)
7:40 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[O-P-C-Q3-1]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[O-J-T2-Q3-3]
16171819202122
Novice Rep
L (0-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NM15]
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
4:10 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[O-P-C-Q3-3]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[O-B-C-Q3-2]
Midget LL1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LBWS21]
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Maple Leafs - IP1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Canadians - IP2
10:00 AM
vs. Howick Hornets
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:10 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Novice LL
2:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LNNE9]
Atom LL
L (1-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets Gold
[LAWE15]
Peewee LL
4:10 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (12-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LBWS22]
Midget LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LME8]
Capitals - IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (6-1)
7:40 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LPMS8]
Midget LL1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BCA6]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Maple Leafs - IP1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Canadians - IP2
10:00 AM
vs. Milverton Drives
Capitals - IP3
11:00 AM
vs. Central Perth
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[O-P-C-S2-2]
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-B-C-S2-1]
Juvenile Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[O-J-T2-S2-2]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Novice Rep
2:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[NM16]
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-B-C-S2-2]
Juvenile Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[O-J-T2-S2-3]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AGB08]
Peewee LL
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Capitals - IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:40 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[PCB1]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LMWS12]
All Teams
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Open Ice
Maple Leafs - IP1 & Canadians - IP2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[O-P-C-S2-4]
Bantam LL
7:45 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LBWS23]
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Sponsors of the New Red Jersey's
  • Sponsors of the New White Jersey's
  • Davie's Family
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minto Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minto Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Harriston & Minto Community Complex
, Harriston, On  n0g 1m0
  • Current Season

    36 - 23 - 5
  • All-Time

    641 - 545 - 100
Other Home Venues
Printed from mintominorhockey.ca on Tuesday, February 25, 2020 at 6:40 AM