Palmerston & District Community Center, Venues (Minto Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Bantam LL
T (0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LLB-S-076]
Capitals- IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (3-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLM-S-066]
Maple Leafs - IP 1 & Canadians- IP2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skills Develop
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Skills Develop
Peewee LL & Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Skills Develop
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BR-B-29]
Peewee Rep & Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Skills Develop
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Capitals- IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Maple Leafs - IP 1 & Canadians- IP2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Capitals- IP3
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
T (2-2)
2:10 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank
[LLP-SA-30]
Bantam LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Bantam LL
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLB-S-072]
Capitals- IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Capitals- IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
T (5-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[NR-R-62]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Maple Leafs - IP 1 & Canadians- IP2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
Capitals- IP3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
2:10 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Bantam LL
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLB-S-073]
Capitals- IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[AR-2-26]
Maple Leafs - IP 1 & Canadians- IP2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Capitals- IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MR-A-43]
Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
9:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[BR-B-27]
Midget Rep
W (3-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[1]
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
1:50 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[2]
Midget Rep
L (0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[3]
09101112131415
Bantam LL
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLB-S-078]
Capitals- IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget LL
L (0-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLM-S-067]
Maple Leafs - IP 1 & Canadians- IP2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Capitals- IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[NR-R-67]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[BR-B-28]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Bantam LL
L (0-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LLB-S-077]
Capitals- IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[AR-2-27]
Midget LL
T (0-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLM-S-069]
Maple Leafs - IP 1 & Canadians- IP2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Capitals- IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[BR-B-31]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Canadians- IP2
10:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
[M1/2]
Maple Leafs - IP 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Capitals- IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Canadians- IP2
10:00 AM
vs. Howick Hornets
[M1]
Canadians- IP2
10:00 AM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[M2]
Capitals- IP3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Maple Leafs - IP 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
2:10 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Maple Leafs - IP 1 & Canadians- IP2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Capitals- IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MR-A-45]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Capitals- IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Maple Leafs - IP 1 & Canadians- IP2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Capitals- IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Davie's Family
  • Sponsors of the New Red Jersey's
  • Sponsors of the New White Jersey's
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minto Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minto Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Palmerston & District Community Center
520 Cavan Street , Palmerston, On  N0G2P0
  • Current Season

    19 - 13 - 14
  • All-Time

    412 - 274 - 67
Other Home Venues
Printed from mintominorhockey.ca on Wednesday, December 19, 2018 at 7:21 AM