Palmerston & District Community Center, Venues (Minto Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
Peewee AE
5:30 PM
vs. Listowel 3 Cyclones
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Listowel 1 Cyclones
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Maple Leafs IP1 & Canadians IP2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Capitals IP3 & Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (9-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
01020304050607
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[BR-W-02]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Maple Leafs IP1 & Canadians IP2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Capitals IP3 & Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[AR-1-01]
08091011121314
Capitals IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Maple Leafs IP1 & Canadians IP2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Capitals IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (3-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BR-W-05]
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Maple Leafs IP1 & Canadians IP2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Capitals IP3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (4-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Atom LL
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
2:10 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
15161718192021
Peewee LL
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Capitals IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[AR-1-08]
Midget LL
7:40 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLM-S-046]
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Maple Leafs IP1 & Canadians IP2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Capitals IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[NR-B-01]
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[MR-S-14]
Maple Leafs IP1 & Canadians IP2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Available Ice
2:10 PM-3:30 PM
OPEN
Bantam Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Peewee AE
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Capitals IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LLM-S-044]
Midget Rep
9:10 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[MR-S-21]
Maple Leafs IP1 & Canadians IP2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Capitals IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLN-E-58]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[BR-W-19]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Goalie Training
Maple Leafs IP1 & Canadians IP2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Capitals IP3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
2:10 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[PR-1-13]
Bantam LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
Peewee AE
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Maple Leafs IP1 & Canadians IP2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Capitals IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Ripley Wolves
[LLB-S-76]
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Maple Leafs IP1 & Canadians IP2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
2:10 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
Peewee LL
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Capitals IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:10 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MR-S-33]
Maple Leafs IP1 & Canadians IP2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Capitals IP3 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BR-W-28]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Goalie Training
Maple Leafs IP1 & Canadians IP2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Capitals IP3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
2:10 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
Davie's Family
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minto Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minto Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Palmerston & District Community Center
520 Cavan Street , Palmerston, On  N0G2P0
  • Current Season

    6 - 2 - 1
  • All-Time

    344 - 226 - 49
Other Home Venues
Printed from mintominorhockey.ca on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 at 11:34 PM