Schedule & Results (Minto Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
NX14Oct 21 20196:00 PM Novice RepListowel CyclonesPalmerston & District Community Center
LNX83Oct 21 20196:00 PM Novice LLWalkerton Capitals 2Palmerston & District Community Center
NX26Oct 28 20196:00 PM Novice RepDrayton DefendersPalmerston & District Community Center
LNX82Oct 28 20196:00 PM Novice LLListowel Cyclones WhitePalmerston & District Community Center
NX34Nov 02 201911:45 AM Novice RepDrayton DefendersPMD Arena
NX37Nov 03 20193:00 PM Novice RepListowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
LNX121Nov 06 20197:30 PM Novice LLDrayton DefendersPMD Arena
LNX136Nov 10 20199:30 AM Novice LLWalkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
NX49Nov 11 20196:00 PM Novice RepMt. Forest RamsPalmerston & District Community Center
LNX86Nov 16 201910:00 AM Novice LLMt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LNX81Nov 17 20192:00 PM Novice LLCentral Perth PredatorsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
NX56Nov 18 20196:00 PM Novice RepListowel CyclonesPalmerston & District Community Center
LNX80Nov 18 20196:00 PM Novice LLListowel Cyclones RedPalmerston & District Community Center
LBS106Nov 22 20196:00 PM Bantam LLWingham IronmenWingham
BB50Nov 22 20197:30 PM Bantam RepWest Grey WarriorsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
LMS55Nov 22 20198:30 PM Midget LL2Huron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
Nov 23 201912:00 PM TykeListowel Cyclones Listowel Steve Kerr Memorial Complex
LPS67Nov 23 20191:10 PM Peewee LLOwen Sound Jr. Attack GoldPalmerston & District Community Center
PB6Nov 23 20193:00 PM Peewee RepBlyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
J44Nov 23 20194:00 PM Juvenile RepHuron-Bruce BlizzardPalmerston & District Community Center
J25Nov 24 20194:00 PM Juvenile RepHoneywood HurricanesNorth Dufferin CC
1Nov 25 20197:20 PM Atom RepSeaforth Stars Wescast Community Complex
2Nov 27 20198:25 PM Atom RepWest Grey WarriorsWescast Community Complex
Nov 24 20194:10 PM Peewee RepKincardine Kinucks Harriston & Minto Community Complex
LPS115Nov 24 20195:30 PM Peewee LLWest Grey WarriorsDurham CC
LMS11Nov 24 20196:30 PM Midget LL2South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
LBS43Nov 24 20196:35 PM Bantam LLDrayton DefendersPMD Arena
NX67Nov 25 20196:00 PM Novice RepDrayton DefendersPalmerston & District Community Center
BB51Nov 25 20197:00 PM Bantam RepBlyth-Brussels CrusadersPalmerston & District Community Center
PB38Nov 25 20197:40 PM Peewee RepCentral Perth PredatorsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
LBS72Nov 25 20198:00 PM Bantam LLListowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
LMS75Nov 25 20199:00 PM Midget LL1Goderich SailorsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
AD33Nov 26 20196:30 PM Atom AEListowel Cyclones AEPalmerston & District Community Center
LAE82Nov 28 20196:30 PM Atom LLWest Grey Warriors 1Palmerston & District Community Center
6Nov 29 201910:00 AM Peewee LLDorchester DragonsWelland Main Arena
16Nov 29 20192:25 PM Peewee LLGlanbrook Rangers Grey Accipiter Radar Arena
29Nov 30 201910:15 AM Peewee LLBelmont Rangers Accipiter Radar Arena
Nov 30 20199:00 AM Capitals - IP3Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest & District Community Centre
Nov 30 201910:00 AM Canadians - IP2Wallace Sabres Wallace Township Community Centre
LAE111Nov 30 201910:00 AM Atom LLWalkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
Nov 30 201911:00 AM TykeArthur VipersPalmerston & District Community Center
Nov 30 201911:00 AM TykeWallace Sabres Palmerston & District Community Center
AD35Nov 30 201912:00 PM Atom AEKincardine Kinucks AEPalmerston & District Community Center
LNX78Nov 30 20191:00 PM Novice LLListowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LBS53Nov 30 20194:00 PM Bantam LLGoderich SailorsGoderich MRC
Nov 30 20196:45 PM Bantam RepWalkerton Capitals Walkerton Community Centre
J1Nov 30 20198:00 PM Juvenile RepCentral Perth PredatorsPERC
LBS79Dec 01 20195:30 PM Bantam LLGoderich SailorsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
PB44Dec 02 20196:30 PM Peewee RepSeaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LMS85Dec 02 20199:00 PM Midget LL2Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LMS30Dec 02 20199:00 PM Midget LL1Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
AD27Dec 03 20196:30 PM Atom AEListowel Cyclones AESteve Kerr Complex
LAE85Dec 03 20196:30 PM Atom LLListowel Cyclones RedPalmerston & District Community Center
AB37Dec 05 20196:30 PM Atom RepDrayton DefendersPalmerston & District Community Center
PB37Dec 05 20197:40 PM Peewee RepBlyth-Brussels CrusadersPalmerston & District Community Center
LMS80Dec 05 20199:00 PM Midget LL2Listowel CyclonesPalmerston & District Community Center
BB46Dec 06 20197:30 PM Bantam RepTCDMHA RebelsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
Dec 06 20199:00 PM Juvenile RepCentral Perth Lucknow & District Sports Complex
Dec 07 20198:00 AM Juvenile RepHanover Falcons Lucknow & District Sports Complex
Dec 07 201912:30 PM Juvenile RepHoneywood Lucknow & District Sports Complex
Dec 07 201911:30 AM TykeWingham Ironmen Wescast Community Complex
LPS65Dec 07 20191:10 PM Peewee LLTCDMHA RebelsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
LBS58Dec 07 20192:30 PM Bantam LLHuron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
AD20Dec 08 201912:00 PM Atom AEKincardine Kinucks AEDavidson Centre
LNX102Dec 08 20191:00 PM Novice LLWest Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
NX83Dec 08 20192:00 PM Novice RepAEMHA Ice DogsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
AB36Dec 08 20193:00 PM Atom RepMt. Forest RamsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
J14Dec 08 20194:00 PM Juvenile RepFlesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
LMS46Dec 08 20195:30 PM Midget LL2Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LPN85Dec 08 20196:15 PM Peewee LLOwen Sound Jr. Attack RedJMRRC (2 - East)
LMS69Dec 08 20197:00 PM Midget LL1Mt. Forest RamsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
AB39Dec 10 20196:30 PM Atom RepBlyth-Brussels CrusadersPalmerston & District Community Center
AD36Dec 12 20196:30 PM Atom AEListowel Cyclones AEPalmerston & District Community Center
BB67Dec 12 20197:00 PM Bantam RepShallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
LMS68Dec 12 20199:00 PM Midget LL1Seaforth StarsPalmerston & District Community Center
NX87Dec 13 20196:00 PM Novice RepListowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
PB26Dec 13 20197:30 PM Peewee RepHuron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
LPS34Dec 13 20198:00 PM Peewee LLDrayton DefendersPMD Arena
Dec 14 20199:00 AM TykeSouth Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Rec Complex
Dec 14 201910:00 AM Canadians - IP2Mt. Forest Rams Palmerston & District Community Center
Dec 14 201911:00 AM Capitals - IP3Drayton Defenders Palmerston & District Community Center
J45Dec 14 20194:00 PM Juvenile RepHuron-Bruce BlizzardPalmerston & District Community Center
AD17Dec 15 20191:15 PM Atom AEKincardine Kinucks AEDavidson Centre
NX96Dec 15 20193:15 PM Novice RepDrayton DefendersPMD Arena
LBS74Dec 15 20195:30 PM Bantam LLBCH Ice Dogs 1Harriston & Minto Community Complex
BB52Dec 15 20197:00 PM Bantam RepBCH Ice Dogs AEHarriston & Minto Community Complex
LPS71Dec 16 20197:40 PM Peewee LLMt. Forest RamsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
LMS83Dec 16 20199:00 PM Midget LL2Huron-Bruce BlizzardHarriston & Minto Community Complex
LMS87Dec 16 20199:00 PM Midget LL1Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
AB4Dec 18 20196:45 PM Atom RepBlyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
LAE87Dec 19 20196:30 PM Atom LLDrayton Defenders OrangePalmerston & District Community Center
PB36Dec 19 20197:40 PM Peewee RepHuron-Bruce BlizzardPalmerston & District Community Center
LMS77Dec 19 20199:00 PM Midget LL2Mt. Forest RamsPalmerston & District Community Center
AB40Dec 20 20196:20 PM Atom RepSeaforth StarsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
AD44Dec 20 20196:50 PM Atom AEMitchell Meteors AEMitchell Arena
PB20Dec 20 20197:30 PM Peewee RepGoderich SailorsGoderich MRC
BB47Dec 20 20197:30 PM Bantam RepShallow Lake LakersHarriston & Minto Community Complex
J2Dec 20 20198:30 PM Juvenile RepCentral Perth PredatorsPERC
LBS84Dec 20 20199:00 PM Bantam LLMitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
Dec 21 20199:00 AM Capitals - IP3Arthur VipersArthur Area Recreation Complex
LNX106Dec 21 201910:00 AM Novice LLArthur VipersArthur
Dec 21 201910:00 AM Canadians - IP2Mt. Forest Rams Palmerston & District Community Center
NX105Dec 21 201911:00 AM Novice RepAEMHA Ice DogsChesley
Dec 21 201911:00 AM TykeListowel Cyclones Palmerston & District Community Center
LAE75Dec 21 20193:00 PM Atom LLListowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
J48Dec 21 20194:00 PM Juvenile RepHoneywood HurricanesPalmerston & District Community Center
BB1Dec 21 20194:30 PM Bantam RepBCH Ice Dogs AEHensall Arena
LMS34Dec 21 20196:00 PM Midget LL2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
AB59Dec 22 20193:30 PM Atom RepWingham IronmenWingham
PB56Dec 22 20194:30 PM Peewee RepWingham IronmenWingham
BB54Dec 22 20195:30 PM Bantam RepGoderich SailorsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
Dec 23 20196:30 PM Atom AETwin Centre Stars Harriston & Minto Community Complex
PB33Dec 23 20197:40 PM Peewee RepWingham IronmenHarriston & Minto Community Complex
LMS103Dec 23 20198:00 PM Midget LL2Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
AD40Dec 27 20196:20 PM Atom AESaugeen Shores Storm AEHarriston & Minto Community Complex
Dec 28 20198:00 AM TykeWallace Sabres Wallace Township Community Centre
Dec 28 201910:00 AM TykeArthur VipersArthur Area Recreation Complex
Dec 28 201911:00 AM Capitals - IP3Arthur VipersClifford Arena
Dec 28 201911:05 AM Canadians - IP2Drayton Defenders Drayton Arena
LAE89Dec 28 201912:00 PM Atom LLCentral Perth PredatorsClifford Arena
LPN121Dec 28 20191:30 PM Peewee LLShallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
J47Dec 28 20194:00 PM Juvenile RepSouth Bruce BladesClifford Arena
LNX85Dec 29 20192:00 PM Novice LLHanover FalconsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
AB35Dec 29 20193:00 PM Atom RepGoderich SailorsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
LMS84Dec 29 20197:00 PM Midget LL2Central Perth PredatorsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
LNX84Dec 30 20196:00 PM Novice LLWest Grey WarriorsPalmerston & District Community Center
LAE83Dec 30 20196:30 PM Atom LLMt. Forest RamsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
LPN76Jan 03 20207:00 PM Peewee LLOwen Sound Jr. Attack GoldJMRRC (2 - East)
PB12Jan 03 20207:30 PM Peewee RepCentral Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
BB49Jan 03 20207:30 PM Bantam RepListowel Cyclones AEHarriston & Minto Community Complex
Jan 04 202010:00 AM Canadians - IP2Drayton Defenders Palmerston & District Community Center
NX116Jan 04 202011:00 AM Novice RepMt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
Jan 04 202011:00 AM Capitals - IP3Drayton Defenders Palmerston & District Community Center
Jan 04 202012:00 PM Atom RepListowel Cyclones Palmerston & District Community Center
Jan 04 20205:30 PM Peewee RepKincardine Kinucks Kincardine & District Community Centre - Davidson Centre
AB44Jan 05 20201:00 PM Atom RepMt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
BB23Jan 05 20207:00 PM Bantam RepGoderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LMS12Jan 07 20209:00 PM Midget LL1South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
LAE84Jan 09 20206:30 PM Atom LLListowel Cyclones WhitePalmerston & District Community Center
LPS72Jan 09 20207:40 PM Peewee LLDrayton DefendersPalmerston & District Community Center
LMS74Jan 09 20209:00 PM Midget LL1Huron-Bruce BlizzardPalmerston & District Community Center
LMS94Jan 10 20209:30 PM Midget LL2Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LNX68Jan 11 20208:00 AM Novice LLHanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
Jan 11 202011:00 AM Capitals - IP3Mt. Forest RamsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
LPS66Jan 12 20204:10 PM Peewee LLShallow Lake LakersHarriston & Minto Community Complex
LBS73Jan 12 20205:30 PM Bantam LLSouth Bruce BladesHarriston & Minto Community Complex
LMS108Jan 13 20208:00 PM Midget LL1Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LPS106Jan 14 20208:00 PM Peewee LLWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LMS82Jan 16 20209:00 PM Midget LL2Arthur VipersPalmerston & District Community Center
LAE18Jan 17 20206:30 PM Atom LLCentral Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
Jan 18 202010:00 AM Canadians - IP2Arthur VipersPalmerston & District Community Center
Jan 18 202011:00 AM TykeWingham Ironmen Palmerston & District Community Center
LBS14Jan 18 20205:00 PM Bantam LLBCH Ice Dogs 2Central Huron CC
LAE21Jan 19 202011:30 AM Atom LLDrayton Defenders BlackPMD Arena
LMS95Jan 19 20208:15 PM Midget LL1Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LBS36Jan 20 20207:00 PM Bantam LLCentral Perth PredatorsPERC
LMS71Jan 20 20209:00 PM Midget LL1Listowel CyclonesHarriston & Minto Community Complex
LAE58Jan 23 20207:00 PM Atom LLHowick Hornets GoldHowick Community Cen
LPS70Jan 23 20207:40 PM Peewee LLWalkerton CapitalsPalmerston & District Community Center
LMS73Jan 23 20209:00 PM Midget LL1Arthur VipersPalmerston & District Community Center
Jan 25 20209:00 AM Canadians - IP2Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest & District Community Centre
Jan 25 202011:00 AM Capitals - IP3Howick HornetsHowick Arena & Community Centre
Jan 25 202012:00 PM TykeDrayton Defenders Drayton Arena
LNNE10Jan 26 20202:00 PM Novice LLListowel Cyclones WhiteHarriston & Minto Community Complex
LPN22Jan 26 20203:00 PM Peewee LLBruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
NM20Jan 26 20204:40 PM Novice RepMitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LBS76Jan 26 20205:30 PM Bantam LLBlyth-Brussels CrusadersHarriston & Minto Community Complex
LMS6Jan 28 20207:40 PM Midget LL1South Bruce BladesPalmerston & District Community Center
LMS79Jan 30 20209:00 PM Midget LL2Midget LL1Palmerston & District Community Center
Feb 01 202010:00 AM Canadians - IP2Milverton Drives Perth East Recreation Complex
Feb 01 202011:00 AM TykeDrayton Defenders Harriston & Minto Community Complex
Feb 01 202011:00 AM Capitals - IP3Listowel Cyclones Listowel Memorial Arena
LAE7Feb 01 202012:00 PM Atom LLArthur VipersArthur
NM13Feb 02 20202:00 PM Novice RepWalkerton CapitalsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
LMS47Feb 02 20205:30 PM Midget LL1Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LBS78Feb 03 20207:00 PM Bantam LLDrayton DefendersPalmerston & District Community Center
LAE88Feb 04 20206:30 PM Atom LLDrayton Defenders BlackPalmerston & District Community Center
LNNE3Feb 08 20209:00 AM Novice LLHanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
Feb 08 20209:00 AM Canadians - IP2Howick HornetsHowick Arena & Community Centre
Feb 08 202011:00 AM TykeWallace Sabres Harriston & Minto Community Complex
Feb 08 202011:00 AM TykeMt. Forest Rams Harriston & Minto Community Complex
NM2Feb 08 20203:00 PM Novice RepBCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
LNNE11Feb 09 20202:00 PM Novice LLMt. Forest RamsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
Feb 15 202011:00 AM Capitals - IP3Howick HornetsClifford Arena
LNNE20Feb 16 20207:30 AM Novice LLWalkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
NM15Feb 16 20202:00 PM Novice RepMitchell MeteorsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
Feb 22 202010:00 AM Canadians - IP2Howick HornetsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
Feb 23 20209:30 AM TykeMt. Forest RamsMount Forest & District Community Centre
LNNE9Feb 23 20202:00 PM Novice LLHanover FalconsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
Feb 29 202010:00 AM Canadians - IP2Milverton Drives Harriston & Minto Community Complex
Feb 29 202011:00 AM Capitals - IP3Central Perth Harriston & Minto Community Complex
NM27Feb 29 202012:00 PM Novice RepWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LNNE24Mar 01 20201:30 PM Novice LLWest Grey WarriorsDurham CC
NM16Mar 01 20202:00 PM Novice RepBCH Ice DogsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
Mar 07 202010:00 AM Canadians - IP2Listowel Cyclones Listowel Steve Kerr Memorial Complex
Mar 07 202011:00 AM Capitals - IP3Drayton Defenders Drayton Arena
LNNE6Mar 07 20201:00 PM Novice LLListowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
NM14Mar 07 20202:30 PM Novice RepSaugeen Shores StormPalmerston & District Community Center
NM23Mar 08 20209:00 AM Novice RepSaugeen Shores StormPort Elgin Plex
LNNE12Mar 09 20206:00 PM Novice LLWest Grey WarriorsPalmerston & District Community Center
Mar 21 202010:00 AM Capitals - IP3Milverton Drives Perth East Recreation Complex
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Sponsors of the New White Jersey's
  • Davie's Family
  • Sponsors of the New Red Jersey's
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minto Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minto Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mintominorhockey.ca on Friday, November 22, 2019 at 5:15 AM