Playoff Schedule & Results (Minto Minor Hockey Association)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
U11L
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L11SS24Feb 29 20246:00 PMGoderich Sailors BlackPalmerston & District Community Center
L11SS17Mar 03 20241:30 PMMid-Huron Huskies 2Hensall Arena
L11SS23Mar 09 202412:00 PMMid-Huron Huskies 1Harriston & Minto Community Complex
L11SS22Mar 14 20246:00 PMSaugeen Valley Steelheads 1Palmerston & District Community Center
L11SS10Mar 16 20242:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard WhiteRipley
L11SS4Mar 17 20241:15 PMDrayton DefendersPMD Arena
U11R
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R11LA11Mar 01 20246:45 PMSouth Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
R11LA18Mar 02 20241:20 PMWalkerton Capitals DWalkerton
R11LA7Mar 10 20246:00 PMTCDMHA RebelsHarriston & Minto Community Complex
R11LA5Mar 11 20246:00 PMKincardine Kinucks DPalmerston & District Community Center
R11LA14Mar 13 20246:30 PMTCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
U13L
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L13SS15Mar 02 20244:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
L13SS6Mar 05 20248:00 PMMid-Huron Huskies 2Central Huron CC
L13SS19Mar 07 20247:30 PMWingham Ironmen YellowWingham
L13SS12Mar 12 20246:00 PMCentral Perth PredatorsPalmerston & District Community Center
L13SS10Mar 13 20247:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 1Palmerston & District Community Center
U13R
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R13GRR17Mar 06 20247:00 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersPalmerston & District Community Center
R13GRR21Mar 07 20248:45 PMWingham IronmenWingham
U15L
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L15WS9Mar 04 20247:30 PMListowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
L15WS12Mar 07 20247:00 PMGoderich SailorsPalmerston & District Community Center
L15WS7Mar 16 20247:30 PMKincardine Kinucks LighthouseDavidson Centre
U15R
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R15GRR7Mar 04 20247:00 PMGoderich SailorsPalmerston & District Community Center
R15GRR9Mar 05 20247:30 PMShallow Lake LakersPalmerston & District Community Center
U18R
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R18GRR4Mar 01 20247:30 PMAEMHA Ice DogsChesley
R18GRR18Mar 06 20248:30 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardPalmerston & District Community Center
R18GRR7Mar 07 20247:30 PMBruce Peninsula PredatorsLions Head
U21R
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R21A4Mar 02 20241:45 PMSaugeen Valley SteelheadsHanover P&H Centre
R21A3Mar 09 20249:00 AMSouth Bruce BladesHarriston & Minto Community Complex