Bantam Rep, 2019-2020 (Minto Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
About Us
Executive
MMH Mission Statement
MMH By-Laws & Operating Procedure
Coaches
Library
Calendar
Registration
Registration
Registration Information
Registration Form
Respect In Sport-Parent Requirment
Financal Support
Financal Support
Children's Foundation Grants
Jump Start Program
Tournaments
Minto Clothing Apparel
The Home of the Mad Dogs
2019-2020 Bantam Rep
Bantam Rep Menu
Team Home Page
Player Roster
Team Calendar
Schedule & Results
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Bantam Rep
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Dan Bell Memorial
Gravenhurst/Bracebridge, ON
Oct 25-Oct 27
Games (4)
Fri, Oct 25
Game Details
2:30 PM
Home
vs Deep River Knights
1
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
1-7
W
Sat, Oct 26
Game Details
10:15 AM
Away
@ South Muskoka Bears
2
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
0-2
L
Game Details
5:15 PM
Home
vs Ottawa West Golden Knights
3
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
4-0
L
Sun, Oct 27
Game Details
11:15 AM
Home
vs Kapuskasing Regional Express
4
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
0-7
W
About
Guaranteed 4 games. Top 2 teams move on to the finals at 4:30 on Sunday in Bracebridge.
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Minto MH Tournament
Palmerston , ON
Dec 07-Dec 07
Games (3)
Sat, Dec 07
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home
vs South Bruce Blades
1
Palmerston & District Community Center
1-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Home
vs Norwich Knighthawks
2
Palmerston & District Community Center
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home
vs Dundalk
3
Palmerston & District Community Center
3-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Regional Silverstick
Kincardine, ON
Dec 27-Dec 30
Games (4)
Sat, Dec 28
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Home
vs Delhi Rockets
1
Kincardine & District Community Centre - Davidson Centre
3-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away
@ South Bruce Blades
2
Kincardine & District Community Centre - Davidson Centre
6-0
W
Sun, Dec 29
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 AM
Away
@ Blyth/Brussels
3
Kincardine & District Community Centre - Davidson Centre
7-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Home
vs Wingham Ironmen
4
Kincardine & District Community Centre - Davidson Centre
7-4
L
About
Semi Finals are at 3:35 pm, and 4:45 on Sunday and the Finals are at noon on Monday.
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament